Racing Team Results September 2018 – November 2018

()

  Date                                           Race                                              Athlete/Results

2018-11-24 NCR Trail Marathon Ruth Taylor 3:44:19 (1st AG)
2018-11-22 Way Station Turkey Trot 5k Ruth Taylor 22:13 (1st AG), Art Gregory 24:00 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 18:22 (2nd OA, 1st Masters), Mike Kearney 21:19 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 25:48 (3rd AG), Matthew Rydzik 18:27, Andrew Spangenberg 16:35 (1st AG), Arthur Leathers 16:44, Josh Henson 17:40 (3rd AG)
2018-11-11 Harrisburg Marathon Jamie Wisz 3:26:12 (1st AG)
2018-11-11 Las Vegas 1/2 Marathon Ruth Taylor 1:45:07, Art Gregory 1:55:16 (2nd AG)
2018-11-10 5k on the Runway Claire Heasman 19:56 (1st Female)
2018-11-10 Richmond Half Marathon Chris VanSant 1:27:39
2018-11-10 BCES Bobcat 5k Andrew Spangenberg 16:38 (1st OA)
2018-11-04 Rockville 10K Mike Geisler 41:09 (1st AG)
2018-11-03 Terry Burk – Sam Case 5k Ruth Taylor 22:35 (2nd overall F), Art Gregory 24:25 (1st AG)
2018-10-28 Marine Corp Marathon Matthew Rydzik 3:25:3, Mike Kearney 3:47:53
2018-10-27 Headless Horseman 5K Tim O’Keefe 24:00 (1st AG)
2018-10-21 Duke City Marathon Harriet Langlois 4:21:40 (1st AG), Lou King 4:06:13 (3rd AG)
2018-10-20 Spook Hill 4 Mile Run Ruth Taylor 29:53 (1st AG), Art Gregory 31:35 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 26:54 (2nd Female), Chris VanSant 24:30 (3rd Male), Tim O’Keefe 30:47
2018-10-14 Frosty Pumpkin 10k Chris VanSant 40:56 (3rd OA, 1st Masters)
2018-10-14 Lower Potomac 10 miler Ruth Taylor 1:19:49 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 1:24:34 (1st AG)
2018-10-14 Penguins 6.6K Tim O’Keefe 31:37 (1st AG)
2018-10-07 Steamtown Marathon Ruth Taylor 3:45:18 (2nd AG)
2018-10-07 Army Ten-Miler Jesse Henderson 58:07 (66th overall), Arthur Leathers 59:58
2018-09-30 Bachman Valley Half Marathon Chris VanSant 1:28:32 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 1:42:27 (1st Female Masters), Lou King 1:48:06 (2nd AG), Harriet Langlois 2:03:53 (1st AG)
2018-09-23 Charm City 20 Miler Mike Kearney 2:46:20 (1st AG)
2018-09-22 Clarendon Day 5K Ruth Taylor 23:43 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 23:43 (1st AG)
2018-09-22 Clarendon Day 10k Ruth Taylor 52:11 (2nd AG)
2018-09-22 Teal Day 5K Tim O’Keefe 24:12 (1st AG)
2018-09-16 Race for our Kids 10k Ruth Taylor 47:58 (1st master’s female), Art Gregory 51:52 (1st AG)
2018-09-16 Rick’s Run Tim O’Keefe 50:43 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 1:06:57
2018-09-09 Thorpewood Trail 10k Ruth Taylor 59:30 (1st overall female), Tim O’Keefe 1:04:12 (3rd AG)
2018-09-09 VIA Marathon Andrew Spangenberg 2:54:59
2018-09-08 Market Street Mile Ruth Taylor 6:15, Art Gregory 6:39 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 5:20 (3rd overall, 1st Masters), Harriet Langlois 8:09 (2nd AG), Matthew Rydzik 5:36, Jesse Henderson 4:42, Tim O’Keefe 6:36
2018-09-02 Larry Noel 15k Ruth Taylor 1:17:28 (3rd overall female), Art Gregory 1:30:38 (1st AG)
2018-09-02 Steelers 5k Tim O’Keefe 24:00 (4th AG)
2018-09-01 Kentlands 5K Ruth Taylor 22:24 (1st AG), Art Gregory 24:46 (1st AG)