Racing Team – Individual Results

Racing Team 2019 Scoretility

Date
Race
Athletes / Results
2015-01-0118th Annual Rehau Rotary Resolution Malcolm Senior 45:52 (1st AG)
2015-01-01Resolution Run 10kRuth Taylor 47:10 (2nd AG)
2015-01-01Resolution Run 5kArt Gregory 26:15 (1st AG)
2015-02-07Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerSage Norton 1:06:06, Chris VanSant 1:11:54, Steve Dobson 1:12:13, Malcolm Senior 1:17:35,
2015-03-07Chambersburg Half-MarathonRuth Taylor 01:42:52 (1st AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:44:05 (3rd AG), Art Gregory 2:03:36 (1st AG)
2015-03-14Forest of Needwood 5 MilerKatelin Peropat 33:47 (1st), Steve Dobson 33:32 (1st AG), Malcolm Senior 35:35 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 37:18 (3rd), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 37:48 (1st Masters)
2015-03-22Shamrock MarathonRuth Taylor 3:35:44, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 3:43:35
2015-03-22Shamrock Half-MarathonLorraine Sullivan 1:53:55, Art Gregory 1:59:51 (1st AG)
2015-03-29Mission 10 MilerSage Norton 1:03:08 (1st), Steve Dobson 1:08:01 (1st AG), Malcolm Senior 1:24:10 (Pacer), Lorraine Sullivan 1:24:21, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:34:39 (Pacer)
2015-04-12Cherry Blossom 10 Miler (short)Sage Norton 56:59 (24th)
2015-04-12Kent Island 1/2 Metric MarathonMalcolm Senior 57:48 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 01:02:49 (1st), Art Gregory 1:10:11 (1st AG)
2015-04-19Clyde’s 10KMalcolm Senior 43:36 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 46:35 (1st AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 48:11 (3rd AG), Art Gregory 52:19 (1st AG)
2015-04-20Boston MarathonLorraine Sullivan 4:00:57
2015-04-22Westminster MileRuth Taylor 5:53 (1st Masters), Art Gregory 6:28 (1st AG)
2015-04-26Pike's Peek 10kRuth Taylor 44:37, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 46:34, Art Gregory 50:20 (2nd AG), Lorraine Sullivan 50:20
2015-05-03Frederick Half MarathonSage Norton 1:20:54 (2nd), Josh Henson 1:28:11, Jason Judd 1:28:24, Steve Dobson 1:30:42 (3rd AG), Shannon Matthews 1:32:30 (2nd AG), Ruth Taylor 1:39:35 (2nd AG), Malcolm Senior 1:54:17 (Pacer), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:58:48 (Pacer), Art Gregory 1:59:07 (1st AG),
2015-05-09Knights Dash 5kRuth Taylor 22:56 (2nd), Art Gregory 25:01 (2nd AG)
2015-05-16Germantown 5 MilerMalcolm Senior 33:52 (1st AG), Art Gregory 0:41:49 (1st AG)
2015-05-16Capon Valley 50kPam Monaghan-Geernaert 7:47:00, Lorraine Sullivan 7:47:00
2015-05-25Parkway Panda 5KSage Norton 18:06 (1st), Josh Henson 18:15 (3rd), Katelin Peropat 19:35 (2nd), Steve Dobson 19:54 (1st AG), Shannon Matthews 20:06 (3rd), Malcolm Senior 20:29 (2nd AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 22:34 (1st AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:33 (1st AG)
2015-06-06Baltimore 10 MilerChris VanSant 1:08:37, Lorraine Sullivan 1:22:04, Malcolm Senior 1:24:44 (Pacer), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:33:59 (Pacer)
2015-06-07Bel Air Town Run 5k Steve Dobson 19:31 (2nd AG), Malcolm Senior 20:05 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 21:38 (1st AG)
2015-06-20FPC - TRP StampedeJosh Henson 20:48 (2nd), Lorraine Sullivan 32:04
2015-06-20Grandma's MarathonSage Norton 2:46:34 (31st)
2015-06-28Baltimore Women's 5kRuth Taylor 22:16 (1st AG)
2015-06-28Baltimore Women's Running Festival Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:30 (2nd AG)
2015-07-04Firecracker 5K, WaynesboroChris VanSant 18:50, Ruth Taylor 22:12 (1st AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:21 (4th AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:44 (1st AG), Art Gregory 24:12 (1st AG)
2015-07-04Run for Freedom 5kShannon Matthews 20:10 (2nd)
2015-07-11Women's Distance Festival 5k - AnnapolisRuth Taylor 22:19 (2nd), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:18 (1st AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:33 (2nd AG), Dee Nelson 27:00 (1st AG)
2015-07-11Run After the Women-AnnapolisArt Gregory 24:30 (1st AG)
2015-07-11Catoctin 50kSteve Dobson 6:28:26, Angie Burnette 6:45:30
2015-07-12Women's Distance Festival 5k - WestminsterLorraine Sullivan 23:38 (1st Masters) Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:30 (3rd)
2015-07-18Rockville Rotary Twilight 8kSage Norton 32:19 (1st AG), Chris VanSant 32:39, Steve Dobson 32:58 (1st AG), Shannon Matthews 33:48 (2nd AG), Malcolm Senior 34:14 (1st AG), Keary Johnston 36:12 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 37:40, Angie Burnette 37:41, Lorraine Sullivan 42:34 (3rd AG), Art Gregory 44:36, Harriet Langlois 47:44
2015-07-25Run for the Pie 10kSage Norton 40:46 (1st), Chris VanSant 41:54, Shannon Matthews 44:13, Lorraine Sullivan 51:58, Art Gregory 55:18
2015-07-26HCS Women's Distance Festival 5kRuth Taylor 22:34 (1st AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:24 (1st AG)
2015-08-02Dog Days 8kSteve Dobson 33:31, Shannon Matthews 33:52 (1st), Malcolm Senior 34:05 (1st AG), Angie Burnette 36:11 (3rd AG), Ruth Taylor 40:18, Art Gregory 41:21
2015-08-08Women's Distance Festival - FrederickShannon Matthews 20:04 (2nd), Ruth Taylor 22:24 (1st AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:24 (2nd AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 24:27, Dee Nelson 26:08 (1st AG)
2015-08-08Martha Moats Baker 50kAngie Burnette 8:09:00 (3rd)
2015-08-14Krumpe's 5kChris VanSant 18:27 (1st AG)
2015-08-16Howard's 25KChris VanSant 1:45:15 (3rd)
2015-08-22Run for Recovery 5KStever Dobson 19:47, Angie Burnette 22:04 (1st AG), Lorraine Sullivan 23:37 (1st AG)
2015-09-04Wineglass MarathonPam Monaghan-Geernaert 3:43:43, Lorraine Sullivan 4:08:36
2015-09-12Bird-in-Hand Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:29:28 (3rd AG)
2015-09-12Via MarathonKeary Johnston 3:23:15 (2nd AG), Lorraine Sullivan 3:59:54
2015-09-12Market Street MileSage Norton 5:18, David Welch 5:25, Steve Dobson 5:32, Katelin Peropat 5:49 (3rd AG), Shannon Matthews 5:58, Malcolm Senior 5:58 (1st AG), Angie Burnette 6:01 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 6:13 (3rd AG) Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 6:54, Art Gregory 6:54 (1st AG), Dee Nelson 7:37 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 7:51
2015-09-13Parks 1/2 Marathon Shannon Matthews 1:33:40 (1st AG)
2015-09-15Charles Street 12 MileChris VanSant 1:22:05, Keary Johnston 1:26:30 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 1:34:46, Art Gregory 1:46:00
2015-09-19Race for the Ribbon 5kKatelin Peropat 19:40 (1st)
2015-09-20Rick's RunSteve Dobson 41:37, Lorraine Sullivan 1:01:02, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:01:11
2015-09-20Metric MarathonRuth Taylor 2:09:53 (1st AG)
2015-09-27Bachman Valley Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:29:13 (2nd AG), Steve Dobson 1:32:50 (3rd AG), Malcolm Senior 1:34:08 (1st AG)
2015-10-03New Hampshire Half-MarathonHarriet Langlois 1:58:47, Art Gregory 1:57:25
2015-10-03New Hampshire MarathonRuth Taylor 3:35:04 (2nd AG)
2015-10-10Freedom's Run MarathonShannon Matthews 3:20:02 (2nd), Lorraine Sullivan 3:59:05 (3rd AG)
2015-10-11Steamtown MarathonChris VanSant 3:19:22
2015-10-17Danville Half MarathonRuth Taylor 1:43:06 (1st AG), Art Gregory 1:59:07 (1st AG)
2015-10-24Spook Hill 4 Mile RunSteve Dobson 26:58 (2nd AG), Ruth Taylor 29:58 (1st AG), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 31:49 (3rd AG)
2015-11-01Rockville 10KSage Norton 38:00 (1st), Malcolm Senior 43:12 (1st AG), Keary Johnston, Harriet Langlois 55:35 (1st AG)
2015-11-01New York City MarathonRuth Taylor 3:51:52
2015-11-08Across the Bay 10kChris VanSant 38:13 (3rd AG)
2015-11-14Terry Burke & Sam Case Memorial 5KMalcolm Senior 21:05 (1st AG)
2015-11-14Stone Mill 50 MilerRuth Taylor 10:25:21, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 11:08:56
2015-11-22Cold Turkey 10kShannon Matthews 43:01 (1st)
2015-11-26Emmitsburg Wattle WaddleChris VanSant 31:38 (2nd AG), Malcolm Senior 34:22, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 37:19 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 44:21 (1st AG)
2015-12-05Goodloe Byron 10 Mile RunMalcolm Senior 1:12:48, Shannon Matthews 1:13:09 (2nd), Ruth Taylor 1:18:42, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:23:36, Harriet Langlois 1:33:11
2015-12-06California Interational MarathonSage Norton 2:47:40
2015-12-13Frigid 5KArt Gregory 24:22
2015-12-14Frigid 10kRuth Taylor 47:10 (3rd AG)
2015-12-19Christmas Caper 5kRuth Taylor 20:42
2016-01-01REHAU Rotary Resolution 10k RaceMalcolm Senior 45:17 (1st AG)
2016-01-10Mighty Medford Freeway 5KMalcolm Senior 22:31 (3rd)
2016-02-06Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerSteve Dobson 1:16:09
2016-02-06Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerChris VanSant 1:09:59
2016-02-06Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerMalcolm Senior 1:18:49
2016-02-06Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerRuth Taylor 1:18:11
2016-02-06Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerLorraine Sullivan 1:30:39
2016-02-13Mid-Maryland 50KPam Monaghan-Geernaert 6:26:43
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerChris VanSant 1:06:10
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerMalcolm Senior 1:13:20
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerShannon Matthews 1:09:46
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerRuth Taylor 1:16:25
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerArt Gregory 1:29:17 (1st AG)
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerLorraine Sullivan 1:26:06
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerAngie Burnette 1:25:50
2016-02-28RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerSteve Dobson 1:13:33
2016-03-05Roberts Mill 10KMalcolm Senior 45:26 (6th)
2016-03-05Seneca Creek Greenway 50KSteve Dobson 6:12:38
2016-03-12Forest of Needwood 5 MilerRuth Taylor 36:10 (1st AG)
2016-03-12Hagerstown HalfChris VanSant 1:28:25 (2nd AG)
2016-03-12Forest of Needwood 5 MilerJenny Hallberg 33:19 (1st female, 2nd overall)
2016-03-12Forest of Needwood 5 MilerLorraine Sullivan 41:11 (1st AG)
2016-03-12Forest of Needwood 5 MilerMalcolm Senior 35:43 (5th overall)
2016-03-12Forest of Needwood 5 MilerPam Monaghan-Geernaert 41:19
2016-03-12Break Away 5kKatelin Peropat 19:42 (2nd overall)
2016-03-13Zydeco MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:32:25 (1st AG)
2016-03-20Wrightsville Beach Half MarathonShannon Matthews 1:32:47
2016-03-26Easter Classic 5KArt Gregory 24:19 (1st AG)
2016-03-26Easter Classic 5KRuth Taylor 21:57 (2nd female)
2016-03-26Trooper Manion 5kJenny Hallberg 20:01 (2nd overall)
2016-04-03Mission 10 MilerRuth Taylor 1:15:04 (1st AG)
2016-04-03Cherry Blossom 10 MilerChris VanSant 1:06:44
2016-04-03Mission 10 MilerLorraine Sullivan 1:25:06 (3rd AG)
2016-04-03Cherry Blossom 10 milerShannon Matthews 1:11:32
2016-04-03Mission 10 MilerPam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:29:42
2016-04-10Kent Island 1/2 Metric MarathonRuth Taylor 1:01:22 (3rd AG)
2016-04-10Kent Island 1/2 Metric MarathonArt Gregory 1:10:12 (1st AG)
2016-04-13Westminster MileMalcolm Senior 5:35
2016-04-16Boston BAA 5kArt Gregory 25:22 (2nd AG)
2016-04-17Loudon Half MarathonJenny Hallberg 1:34:35 (4th overall)
2016-04-17Cupcake 5kKatelin Peropat 20:53 (1st overall)
2016-04-18Boston MarathonRuth Taylor 3:51:00
2016-04-18Boston MarathonPam Mongahan-Geernaert 4:13:25
2016-04-24Pike's Peek 10kArt Gregory 49:37 (1st AG)
2016-04-24Gettysburg 10 MilerHarriet Langlois 1:31:32 (2nd AG)
2016-04-24Gettysburg MarathonShannon Matthews 3:25:13 (4th overall)
2016-04-24Gettysburg 10 MilerMalcolm Senior 1:12:46 (8th overall, 1st AG)
2016-04-30BCES Bobcat 5kJenny Hallberg 20:06 (2nd overall)
2016-05-08Frederick Half MarathonHarriet Langlois 1:59:14 (2nd AG)
2016-05-08Frederick Half MarathonArt Gregory 1:54:15 (1st AG)
2016-05-08Frederick Half MarathonRuth Taylor 1:40:49
2016-05-08Frederick Half MarathonShannon Matthews 1:35:17
2016-05-08Frederick Half MarathonPam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:54:23
2016-05-14Harper's Ferry Half MarathonShannon Matthews 1:41:07 (1st overall)
2016-05-14Sneakers for ScholarsLorraine Sullivan 23:54
2016-05-15Dirty German 50KPam Monaghan-Geernaert 5:40:45 (2nd AG)
2016-05-21St. Michael's 1/2 MarathonRuth Taylor 1:40:54 (3rd AG)
2016-05-21St. Michael's 1/2 MarathonArt Gregory 1:56:31 (1st AG)
2016-05-28Path of the Flood Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:29:33 (2nd overall)
2016-05-28Parkway Panda 5KRuth Taylor 22:44 (1st AG)
2016-05-30Parkway Panda 5KHarriet Langlois 27:23 (1st AG)
2016-05-30Parkway Panda 5KSteve Dobson 21:39
2016-05-30Parkway Panda 5KPam Monaghan-Geernaert 24:07
2016-05-30Parkway Panda 5KKatelin Peropat 20:53 (5th overall female)
2016-06-04Baltimore 10-milerChris VanSant 1:05:12, Ruth Taylor 1:17:07 (2nd AG)
2016-06-05Bel Air Town Run 5kRuth Taylor 22:10.7 (2nd masters)
2016-06-11Nick Adenhart 5KShannon Matthews 20:21 (3rd overall), Chris VanSant 18:23 (4th overall, 1st AG)
2016-06-18Frederick Summer Solstice 8kMalcolm Senior 36:30 (Senior Grand Master), Ruth Taylor 36:16 (1st AG, 1st place master's team), Harriet Langlois 44:57 (senior grand master - female), Chris VanSant 32:21, Jenny Hallberg 33:09 (1st AG, 5th overall female), Steve Dobson 35:46, Katelin Peropat 34:54
2016-06-25Paws and Claws 5kHarriet Langlois 25:39 (1st AG)
2016-07-02Galeton 5k for FireworksKatelin Peropat 19:35 (1st overall)
2016-07-04Firecracker 5K, WaynesboroLorraine Sullivan 23:55 (3rd place Masters), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:31
2016-07-04Village Runner 5kChris VanSant 18:14
2016-07-09Annapolis WDF 5kRuth Taylor 22:19 (3rd overall female)
2016-07-16Catoctin 50kLorraine Sullivan 8:52:44, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 8:48:55
2016-07-16Whistle 5kChris VanSant 19:08 (1st overall)
2016-07-23Run for Pie 10kMalcolm Senior 47:53, Ruth Taylor 49:33 (4th overall female), Chris VanSant 42:56 (3rd overall), Jenny Hallberg 44:48 (2nd overall female), Harriet Langlois 58:42, Katelin Peropat 43:10 (1st overall female), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 53:57
2016-08-13Women's Distance FestivalJenny Hallberg 20:06 (4th overall), Katelin Peropat 20:23, Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 23:54
2016-08-21Howard's 25KChris VanSant 1:43:34 (3rd overall)
2016-08-27East Potomac Street MileChad Connors 5:26 (2nd overall)
2016-09-04Thorpewood Trail 10kSteve Dobson 51:20
2016-09-05Steeler's Gatorade 5kChad Connors 18:23
2016-09-05Last Path to Boston Half MarathonJenny Hallberg 1:31:40 (1st overall)
2016-09-10Market Street MileChris VanSant 5:16.75, Ruth Taylor 6:11.4 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 7:00.5 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 7:37 (Senior Grandmaster), Katelin Peropat 5:24 (1st AG)
2016-09-11Parks 1/2 Marathon Ruth Taylor 1:51:14, Art Gregory (1:57:06 (1st AG)
2016-09-02Charles Street 12 MileHarriet Langlois 1:48:48 (3rd AG)
2016-09-17Clarendon Day 5KRuth Taylor 21.20
2016-09-25Bachman Valley Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:28:47 (2nd AG), Ruth Taylor 1:41:47 (1st Female Masters)
2016-09-18Rick's RunSteve Dobson 52:42, Katelin Peropat 40:57 (1st Female), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 1:00:53
2016-10-16Hershey HalfChris VanSant 1:26:48
2016-10-01St. George MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:01:55 (4th AG)
2016-10-09Chicago MarathonArt Gregory 3:59:34 (4th AG), Ruth Taylor 3:31:52
2016-09-25Berlin MarathonConny Pritchard 3:15:09
2016-10-09Army Ten-MilerChris VanSant 1:06:09, Conny Pritchard 1:11:25
2016-10-22Spook Hill 4 Mile RunJenny Hallberg 26:57 (4th overall), Shannon Matthews 28:34 (2nd AG), Ruth Taylor 29:41 (1st AG), Katelin Peropat 25:47 (2nd Female), Pam Monaghan-Geernaert 31:51 (1st AG)
2016-10-15Medoc Trail MarathonShannon Matthews 3:59:47 (1st female)
2016-11-06Roaring Lion 5kRuth Taylor 21:42 (2nd overall female), Art Gregory 22:59 (1st AG), Jenny Hallberg 19:19 (1st overall), Harriet Langlois 25:23 (1st AG)
2016-11-0610k Across the BayChris VanSant 39:31 (3rd AG)
2016-11-13Harrisburg MarathonChris VanSant 3:14:57
2016-11-12Linda Kranias 5KJenny Hallberg 19:40 (1st overall)
2016-11-24Massapequa Turkey TrotJenny Hallberg 19:18
2016-11-24Emmitsburg Wattle WaddleChris VanSant 31:47 (2nd AG)
2016-12-0313.1 BaltimoreChris VanSant 1:30:13 (1st AG)
2016-12-03Goodloe Byron 10 Mile RunJenny Hallberg 1:08:42 (1st Female), Art Gregory 1:27:37 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 1:20:31 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 1:35:06
2016-11-06Gettysburg Battlefield MarathonKatelin Peropat 3:32:28 (3rd Female)
2016-12-04Jingle Bell 15kRuth Taylor 1:20:31
2016-12-10Santa Run 5kRuth Taylor 22:58 (1st AG)
2016-10-30Javalina JundredPam Monaghan-Geernaert 28:17:49
2016-12-10Santa Run 5kKatelin Knepley 20:08 (1st female, 2nd overall)
2016-12-31Fairfax 4 mile runArt Gregory 32:17 (1st AG)
2017-01-21Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerJenny Hallberg 1:12:27 (1st female), Harriet Langlois 1:36:43, Chris VanSant 1:09:32, Jamie Wisz 1:20:04 (2nd Female); Ruth Taylor 1:21:31 (4th Female)
2017-02-25Mesa-PHX MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:05:35 (1st AG)
2017-03-04Veteran Half MarathonJenny Hallberg 1:32:30 (2nd female)
2017-03-11Forest of Needwood 5 MilerJenny Hallberg 33:49 (1st female)
2017-02-26RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerChris VanSant 1:07:50, Tim O'Keefe 1:21:29, Jamie Wisz 1:14:04; Shannon Matthews 1:11:54; Ruth Taylor 1:21:06
2017-03-18Shamrock 8kChris VanSant 31:33
2017-03-19Shamrock Half-MarathonChris VanSant 1:30:29
2017-03-26Mission 10 MilerChris VanSant 1:06:46 (1st AG)
2017-04-15Makin' Hay 10kJenny Hallberg 42:31 (1st female), Harriet Langlois 58:43 (2nd AG), Tim O'Keefe 50:45 (2nd AG)
2017-04-17Boston MarathonChris VanSant 4:13:39, Jamie Wisz 3:33:20
2017-04-23North-South 10kArt Gregory 49:52 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 49:14 (3rd overall)
2017-04-29Springburst 8KArt Gregory 41:43 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 40:05 (1st AG)
2017-05-07Frederick Half MarathonHarriet Langlois 1:58:23 (1st AG), Jenny Hallberg 1:30:16, Jamie Wisz 1:36:26
2017-05-20Germantown 5 MilerArt Gregory 40:29 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 43:48 (1st AG), Jenny Hallberg 33:49 (3rd overall female); Ruth Taylor 38:02 (1st AG)
2017-05-29Parkway Panda 5KArt Gregory 23:54 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 26:06 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 23:21 (1st AG)
2017-06-04Bel Air Town Run 5kArt Gregory 23:26 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 22:32 (1st AG)
2017-06-03ParkRun College Park 5kLokesh Meena 18:19 (3rd overall)
2017-06-07PPTC Al Goldstein Summer Series #2Lokesh Meena 18:15
2017-06-11DCRRC RATW 5kLokesh Meena 18:49
2017-06-17Frederick Summer Solstice 8kLokesh Meena 31:57, Art Gregory 40:47 (1st AG), Louis Schiavone 29:00 (6th overall), Harriet Langlois 44:41 (1st senior grandmaster); Ruth Taylor 38:17 (1st AG)
2017-06-18Dawson's Father's Day 10kLokesh Meena 39:51
2017-06-11Dash for Detection 5kChris VanSant 19:54 (3rd overall)
2017-06-17Spirit of Gettysburg 5kChris VanSant 19:39
2017-07-01Independence 5000Chris VanSant 19:18 (1st Masters), Louis Schiavone 17:37 (2nd overall), Bill Duke 21:05, Harriet Langlois 26:18 (1st grandmaster), Lance Dockery 17:31 (1st overall), Jamie Wisz 20:44 (4th place women), Lokesh Meena 18:28 (4th overall), Jenny Hallberg 20:32 (3rd overall female), Tim O'Keefe 22:58 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 22:57
2017-06-03Baltimore 10 MilerLouis Schiavone 59:17 (10th overall)
2017-07-04Waynesboro Firecracker 5kChris VanSant 19:24 (2nd masters)
2017-06-21DCRRS Hugh Jascourt 4 milerLokesh Meena 24:52 (1st AG)
2017-06-28BRRC GPS Meet of Miles 1 MilerLokesh Meena 5:17
2017-07-04DCRRC Age-handicapped 4 MilerLokesh Meena 25:06 (1st AG)
2017-07-07MCRRC Midsummer Nights 1 MilerLokesh Meena 5:17
2017-07-08College Park ParkRun #39 5kLokesh Meena 18:37 (1st overall)
2017-07-09BRRC Sweet Air Trail Race 7 milerLokesh Meena 55:45
2017-07-14DCRRC Bastille Day 4 MilerLokesh Meena 24:39 (2nd AG)
2017-07-15AS John Wall MileLokesh Meena 5:28 (1st AG)
2017-07-15DCRRC Trace Championship Mile RunLokesh Meena 5:31
2017-07-22Run for the Pie 10kJenny Hallberg 45:31 (1st overall female), Chris VanSant 44:51 (3rd overall), Harriet Langlois 59:45; Shannon Matthews 49:07 (3rd Female)
2017-07-15Rockville Twilight 5kTim O'Keefe 22:43 (1st AG)
2017-08-04AT&T Sneaks Come Out at Night 15kLance Dockery 58:45 (3rd overall)
2017-08-11Krumpe's Donut Alley RallyArt Gregory 23:56 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 22:33 (1st AG)
2017-08-19Run for Recovery 5KLouis Schiavone 17:36 (2nd overall)
2017-08-20BRRC Too Hot to Trot 10kLokesh Meena 36:06 (4th overall)
2017-08-13R & R Dublin Ireland 10kTim O'Keefe 47:48 (1st AG)
2017-09-04Steelers 5kTim O'Keefe 22:56
2017-09-02Charles Street 12 MileArt Gregory 1:41:26 (1st AG)
2017-09-02Iron Mountain Trail RunLance Dockery 2:03:02 (1st overall)
2017-09-09Market Street MileTim O'Keefe 6:34.8, Harriet Langlois 7:54 (Senior Grandmaster), Bill Duke 5:51; Ruth Taylor 6:25 (2nd AG)
2017-08-05Frederick Women's Distance Festival 5kJenny Hallberg 19:55 (4th overall); Shannon Matthews 21:35 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 23:23 (1st AG)
2017-09-16Boulder Field 50KLance Dockery 3:36:59 (3rd overall)
2017-09-17Rick's RunTim O'Keefe 50:54 (1st AG); Bill Duke 50:26
2017-09-24Bachman Valley Half MarathonHarriet Langlois 2:09:36 (1st AG); Lokesh Meena 1:30:42 (4th overall)
2017-09-24Claredon Day 5KArt Gregory 23:17 (1st AG); Ruth Taylor 22:21
2017-09-23Kensington 8KLokesh Meena 30:24 (3rd AG)
2017-09-03Va Beach Rock n Roll Half MarathonLokesh Meena 1:28:03
2017-09-17Navy Air Force Half MarathonLokesh Meena 1:28:51
2017-09-20Tidal Basin 1.5KLokesh Meena 4:57 (1st overall)
2017-10-08Army Ten-MilerChris VanSant 1:09:54; Jamie Wisz 1:16:52
2017-10-15Mario Lemieux 6.6KTim O'Keefe 31:38 (4th AG)
2017-10-21Spook Hill 4 Mile RunTim O'Keefe 30:48 (3rd AG); Harriet Langlois 37:16 (2nd AG), Ruth Taylor 30:23 (2nd AG); Art Gregory 31:47 (1st AG)
2017-10-15Hershey HalfLance Dockery 1:24:28
2017-10-21Apple Trample 5kChris VanSant 18:33 (1st AG)
2017-11-12Outer Banks MarathonChris VanSant 3:23:39
2017-11-11Stone Mill 50 MilerBill Duke 11:17:06
2017-07-15Catoctin 50kBill Duke 7:53:38; Ruth Taylor 8:55:34
2017-11-23Way Station Turkey Trot 5kBill Duke 27:49; Harriet Langlois 25:31 (1st AG); Shannon Matthews 20:46 (2nd AG); Jamie Wisz 19:33; Ruth Taylor 22:15; Lance Dockery 17:03 (9th overall)
2017-10-08Run Crazy Horse MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:30:04 (1st Ultra Masters)
2017-10-21Medoc Trail MarathonShannon Matthews 4:04:23 (4th overall)
2017-09-30Freedom's Run MarathonShannon Matthews 3:39:41 (3rd AG)
2017-09-23Boonsboro 2.25 MileShannon Matthews 14:39 (2nd overall)
2017-06-10Nick Adenhart 5KShannon Matthews 21:17 (2nd Female)
2017-05-13Harper's Ferry Half MarathonShannon Matthews 1:45:15 (3rd Female)
2017-04-22Blue Ridge Marathon Shannon Matthews 3:53:16 (5th Female)
2017-11-23Massapequa Turkey TrotJenny Hallberg 19:05 (2nd overall)
2017-11-12Woodrow Wilson Bridge 1/2 MarathonRuth Taylor 1:45:12
2017-09-03Larry Noel 15kRuth Taylor 1:18:02 (1st Masters)
2017-11-05Linganore XC 8KRuth Taylor 43:14 (2nd Masters); Art Gregory 46:48 (1st AG)
2017-10-08Chicago MarathonRuth Taylor 3:50:26
2017-08-06Dog Days XC 8KRuth Taylor 40:19 (3rd AG)
2017-11-23Emmitsburg Wattle WaddleChris VanSant 31:41 (4th overall)
2017-12-02Rehoboth Beach MarathonRuth Taylor 3:43:03 (3rd AG); Harriet Langlois 4:16:52 (2nd AG)
2017-12-02Rehoboth Beach 1/2 MarathonArt Gregory 1:55:30 (2nd AG)
2017-03-05St. Patrick's 10kRuth Taylor 49:00
2017-06-24Paws and Claws 5kRuth Taylor 23:06 (1st AG)
2017-03-11DC Rock n' Roll MarathonRuth Taylor 3:55:58
2017-12-02Baltimore 13.1 HalfChris VanSant 1:28:09
2017-12-10What the Hill? 8-milerChris VanSant 54:34 (2nd overall)
2017-12-16Celtic Solstice 5 milerRuth Taylor 37:55
2017-12-02Goodloe Byron 10 Mile RunJamie Wisz 1:16:36
2018-01-14Medford 5kChris VanSant 19:15 (3rd overall, 1st masters)
2018-01-20Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerHarriet Langlois 1:41:20, Jennifer Hallberg 1:10:28 (1st Female), Chris VanSant 1:08:40, Ruth Taylor 1:22:01, Louis Schiavone 1:04:24 (2nd overall), Jamie Wisz 1:17:24 (3rd female), Tim O'Keefe 1:27:06 (2nd AG)
2018-02-25RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerRuth Taylor 1:18:26, Lou King 1:23:06, Harriet Langlois 1:29:03, Chris VanSant 1:08:08, Louis Schiavone 58:50, Josh Henson 1:05:55, Mike Geisler 1:08:05, Jamie Wisz 1:11:36, Bruce Attavian 1:29:12, Tim O'Keefe 1:25:21
2018-03-04St. Patrick's 10kRuth Taylor 48:58 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 53:53 (1st AG)
2018-03-04St. Patrick's 5kRuth Taylor 22:38 (1st AG)
2018-03-03Myrtle Beach MarathonLou King 4:05:28, Harriet Langlois 4:13:56 (2nd AG)
2018-03-10Forest of Needwood 5 MilerJennifer Hallberg 32:16 (1st Female), Mike Geisler 33:17 (1st AG), Bruce Attavian 42:11, Tim O'Keefe 39:52
2018-03-11Get Pumped for Pets 15kRuth Taylor 1:12:50 (3rd AG), Art Gregory 1:22:08 (1st AG)
2018-03-10Phoenix Zoo Move & Groove 5kChris VanSant 18:15 (1st AG)
2018-02-04Little Patuxent Trail Half MarathonMike Geisler 1:34:22 (3rd AG)
2018-03-17Break Away 5kMike Geisler 20:28 (1st AG), Matthew Rydzik 18:59 (4th overall, 1st AG), Bruce Attavian 25:13 (1st AG), Bobby Zaal 16:45 (1st overall)
2018-02-03Groundhog Jog 4 milerJamie Wisz 26:54 (2nd overall, 1st female)
2018-03-17St. Patrick's Day Runfest 8kJamie Wisz 34:00 (7th overall, 1st Female)
2018-03-25Mission 10 MilerRuth Taylor 1:15:52 (3rd AG), Chris VanSant 1:02:50 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 1:10:01 (3rd AG), Mike Geisler 1:05:57 (2nd AG), Tim O'Keefe 1:22:23 (3rd AG), Mike Geisler 1:05:57
2018-04-08Lil Bennett 5kish Trail RaceRuth Taylor 25:46 (3rd overall female)
2018-04-08Cherry Blossom 10 milerHarriet Langlois 1:28:01, Lou King 1:23:02
2018-04-07Radiothon 5kMike Geisler 19:37 (2nd overall)
2018-04-08Bulldog Dash 5kMike Geisler 21:08 (1st overall)
2018-04-07Hot Chocolate 15kChris VanSant 1:02:05 (3rd AG)
2018-04-14Makin' Hay 10kMatthew Rydzik 38:47 (1st overall), Josh Henson 40:49 (2nd overall), Jennifer Hallberg 42:09 (1st Female), Bruce Attavian 55:19, Tim O'Keefe 52:18
2018-04-16Boston MarathonChris VanSant 3:18:43, Mike Geisler 3:21:39, Ruth Taylor 3:48:24, Harriet Langlois 4:34:17, Bobby Zaal 2:56:22
2018-04-28Springburst 8KRuth Taylor 39:17 (1st AG), Art Gregory 43:20 (1st AG)
2018-04-28North Face Endurance Challenge 50kMike Geisler 5:13:37 (2nd AG)
2018-05-06Frederick Half MarathonMike Geisler 1:31:13 (3rd AG), Lou King 1:53:28, Harriet Langlois 1:58:10 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 1:34:54, Jenny Hallberg 1:33:32 (3rd AG), Ruth Taylor 1:48:49, Bruce Attavian 1:53:38 (3rd AG)
2018-05-06Broad St 10-milerChris VanSant 1:08:13
2018-05-19Germantown 5 MilerLou King 38:50, Ruth Taylor 38:04 (2nd AG), Harriet Langlois 43:28 (1st AG), Mike Geisler 33:38, Art Gregory 42:08 (1st AG), Bruce Attavian 41:09, Tim O'Keefe 39:44, Bobby Zaal 28:28 (7th overall, 1st Masters)
2018-05-20York MarathonMike Geisler 3:21:57
2018-05-26Path of the Flood Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:30:32
2018-05-28Jeremy's Run 10KRuth Taylor 47:36 (2nd AG)
2018-05-28Parkway Panda 5KJosh Henson 18:07 (1st overall), Bruce Attavian 24:30 (2nd AG), Tim O'Keefe 23:35 (1st AG)
2018-06-03Bel Air Town Run 5kRuth Taylor 22:03 (2nd F masters, 1st F grandmasters), Art Gregory 24:04 (1st AG)
2018-06-23Frederick Summer Solstice 8kChris VanSant 32:00 (1st Masters), Ruth Taylor 37:45 (1st Female Masters), Lou King 42:39 (2nd AG), Mike Kearney 36:45 (Male Senior Grand Champion), Bobby Zaal 28:06 (1st overall), Mike Geisler 33:17, Harriet Langlois 45:19 (Female Senior Grandmasters)
2018-06-30Independence 5000Chris VanSant 18:52 (2nd overall, 1st AG), Mike Kearney 22:06 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 23:04 (1st AG), Lou King 24:03, Jamie Wisz 20:51 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 27:21 (1st AG), Tim O'Keefe 24:15
2018-07-04Firecracker 5K, WaynesboroAndrew Spangenberg 17:41 (1st AG), Chris VanSant 18:56 (3rd Masters), Ruth Taylor 22:59 (2nd Masters), Art Gregory 25:19 (1st Male Senior), Arthur Leathers 17:12 (1st AG, 4th overall), Bobby Zaal 16:57 (3rd overall, 1st Masters)
2018-07-14Catoctin 50kJosh Henson 6:52:53 (27th overall)
2018-07-21Run for Pie 10kBruce Attavian 54:32, Chris VanSant 40:41 (3rd overall), Lou King 53:10, Mike Kearney 46:29 (1st AG), Mike Geisler 45:16, Harriet Langlois 56:31
2018-07-21Rockville Twilighter 8kBobby Zaal 28:05 (3rd overall, 1st Masters), Jesse Henderson 28:22 (6th overall)
2018-08-04Women's Distance FestivalClaire Heasman 19:11 (3rd overall, 1st Masters)
2018-08-05Dog Days 8kRuth Taylor 42:15 (1st AG)
2018-08-11Blue Crab Bolt Little Bennett 10k #1Ruth Taylor 57:15 (1st AG), Tim O'Keefe 59:12 (2nd AG)
2018-08-04Race to the Wall 10kChris VanSant 40:19 (1st overall)
2018-08-18Gary Brown 5 MilerJamie Wisz 35:07 (2nd Female overall)
2018-09-01Kentlands 5KRuth Taylor 22:24 (1st AG), Art Gregory 24:46 (1st AG)
2018-09-02Larry Noel 15kRuth Taylor 1:17:28 (3rd overall female), Art Gregory 1:30:38 (1st AG)
2018-09-08Market Street MileRuth Taylor 6:15, Art Gregory 6:39 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 5:20 (3rd overall, 1st Masters), Harriet Langlois 8:09 (2nd AG), Matthew Rydzik 5:36, Jesse Henderson 4:42, Tim O'Keefe 6:36, Bobby Zaal 4:44 (9th overall, 1st Masters)
2018-09-09Thorpewood Trail 10kRuth Taylor 59:30 (1st overall female), Tim O'Keefe 1:04:12 (3rd AG)
2018-09-16Race for our Kids 10kRuth Taylor 47:58 (1st master's female), Art Gregory 51:52 (1st AG)
2018-09-09VIA MarathonAndrew Spangenberg 2:54:59
2018-09-22Clarendon Day 5KRuth Taylor 23:43 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 23:43 (1st AG)
2018-09-22Clarendon Day 10kRuth Taylor 52:11 (2nd AG)
2018-09-23Charm City 20 MilerMike Kearney 2:46:20 (1st AG)
2018-09-30Bachman Valley Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:28:32 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 1:42:27 (1st Female Masters), Lou King 1:48:06 (2nd AG), Harriet Langlois 2:03:53 (1st AG)
2018-10-07Steamtown MarathonRuth Taylor 3:45:18 (2nd AG)
2018-10-14Frosty Pumpkin 10kChris VanSant 40:56 (3rd OA, 1st Masters)
2018-10-14Lower Potomac 10 milerRuth Taylor 1:19:49 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 1:24:34 (1st AG)
2018-10-20Spook Hill 4 Mile RunRuth Taylor 29:53 (1st AG), Art Gregory 31:35 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 26:54 (2nd Female), Chris VanSant 24:30 (3rd Male), Tim O'Keefe 30:47, Mike Geisler 26:19
2018-10-07Army Ten-MilerJesse Henderson 58:07 (66th overall), Arthur Leathers 59:58, Bobby Zaal 59:00 (2nd Masters)
2018-10-28Marine Corp MarathonMatthew Rydzik 3:25:3, Mike Kearney 3:47:53
2018-11-04Rockville 10KMike Geisler 41:09 (1st AG)
2018-11-03Terry Burk - Sam Case 5kRuth Taylor 22:35 (2nd overall F), Art Gregory 24:25 (1st AG)
2018-11-105k on the RunwayClaire Heasman 19:56 (1st Female)
2018-11-10Richmond Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:27:39
2018-11-11Harrisburg MarathonJamie Wisz 3:26:12 (1st AG)
2018-04-22Roaring Lion 5kTim O'Keefe 23:18 (1st AG)
2018-07-04Autism Speaks 5kTim O'Keefe 24:49 (2nd AG)
2018-08-25Blue Crab Bolt Little Bennett 10k #3Tim O'Keefe 1:05:15 (2nd AG, 2nd in series)
2018-09-02Steelers 5kTim O'Keefe 24:00 (4th AG)
2018-09-16Rick's RunTim O'Keefe 50:43 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 1:06:57
2018-09-22Teal Day 5KTim O'Keefe 24:12 (1st AG)
2018-10-14Penguins 6.6KTim O'Keefe 31:37 (1st AG)
2018-10-27Headless Horseman 5KTim O'Keefe 24:00 (1st AG)
2018-11-11Las Vegas 1/2 MarathonRuth Taylor 1:45:07, Art Gregory 1:55:16 (2nd AG)
2018-11-22Way Station Turkey Trot 5kRuth Taylor 22:13 (1st AG), Art Gregory 24:00 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 18:22 (2nd OA, 1st Masters), Harriet Langlois 25:48 (3rd AG), Matthew Rydzik 18:27, Andrew Spangenberg 16:35 (1st AG), Arthur Leathers 16:44, Josh Henson 17:40 (3rd AG), Mike Kearney 21:19 (1st AG), Bobby Zaal 16:21 (3rd overall, 1st Masters)
2018-10-21Duke City MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:21:40 (1st AG), Lou King 4:06:13 (3rd AG)
2018-11-24NCR Trail MarathonRuth Taylor 3:44:19 (1st AG)
2018-11-10BCES Bobcat 5kAndrew Spangenberg 16:38 (1st OA)
2018-12-01Goodloe Byron 10 MilerRuth Taylor 1:23:50 (1st AG), Art Gregory 1:27:30 (1st AG), Mike Kearney 1:20:11 (1st AG), Mike Geisler 1:13:39
2018-12-01Candy Cane Dash 5kMatthew Rydzik 18:34 (3rd overall), Claire Heasman 18:46 (1st Female OA)
2018-04-07Radiothon 5KMike Geisler 19:37 (2nd overall)
2018-12-08Santa Run 10kMike Geisler 41:34 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 48:28 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 39:43 (1st OA Female)
2018-12-09Jingle Bell 15kRuth Taylor 1:15:27, Art Gregory 1:21:23 (1st AG)
2018-08-19AFC Half MarathonBobby Zaal 1:21:35 (2nd Masters)
2018-08-29Lighthouse 5kBobby Zaal 16:49 (1st overall)
2018-12-02Jingle All the Way 5kBobby Zaal 16:31 (6th overall, 2nd Masters)
2018-03-10DC Rock n' Roll 1/2 MarathonBobby Zaal 1:17:42 (37th overall)
2018-12-31Fairfax 4 mile runArt Gregory 32:14 (1st AG)
2019-01-01MCRRC New Years Day 5KMike Kearney 21:17 (1st AG), John Way 21:58
2019-01-27Country Road 5 MilerMike Geisler 33:54
2019-01-26Mississippi Blues MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:20:36 (1st AG)
2019-02-02Lewis Memorial Race 10 MilerChris VanSant 1:09:21 (3rd overall, 1st AG), Ruth Taylor 1:23:43, Mike Geisler 1:12:09, Harriet Langlois 1:44:14, Rick Kern 1:09:56, John Way 1:18:45
2018-12-08Santa Run 10kJamie Wisz 44:13 (1st AG)
2019-02-03Run your Ice Off 5kJamie Wisz 19:56 (1st overall female)
2019-02-10Bear Run 4 MilerMike Geisler 25:36, John Way 28:22
2019-02-24RRCA Club Challenge 10 milerRuth Taylor 1:20:29, Art Gregory 1:23:30, Chris VanSant 1:06:49, Claire Heasman 1:04:03 (8th Overall Female, 1st Masters Female), Harriet Langlois 1:32:55, Rick Kern 1:06:39, John Way 1:15:31, Mike Kearney 1:14:47 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 1:12:07, Jesse Henderson 58:46, Arthur Leathers 56:42
2018-12-09Jinglebell Jog 8kRick Kern 30:58
2018-09-30The Great RaceRick Kern 38:45
2019-01-01WRRC Winfield MileJohn Way 5:52
2019-01-05Kensington Parkrun 5kJohn Way 22:59
2019-01-06Sportsplex 1600mJohn Way 6:13
2019-01-06Sportsplex 3000mJohn Way 13:00
2019-01-12College Parkrun 5kJohn Way 22:00
2019-01-19College Parkrun 5kJohn Way 22:33
2019-01-20BRRC Loch Raven 8MJohn Way 1:02:31
2019-01-20HCS Northfield 5kJohn Way 23:55
2019-01-26Kensington Parkrun 5kJohn Way 23:45
2019-01-27MCRRC Country Road 5MJohn Way 36:25
2019-01-27HCS Longfellow 2MJohn Way 13:36
2019-02-03Penguin Pace 5KJohn Way 22:38
2019-02-09DCRRC Langley 8KJohn Way 36:19
2019-02-10HCS Meadowbrook Park 5KJohn Way 21:59
2019-02-16Kensington Parkrun 5kJohn Way 21:09
2019-02-17MCRRC Kemp Mill (C)hills 10KJohn Way 47:11
2019-02-24Sykesville Shiver Shuffle 5kJohn Way 24:05
2019-03-02Kensington Parkrun 5kJohn Way 22:46
2019-03-03DCRRC Burke Lake 12KJohn Way 57:37
2019-03-03HCS Burleigh Manor 2MJohn Way 14:26
2019-03-09Celtic Canter 5kJohn Way 21:49
2019-03-09Forest of Needwood 5 MilerJohn Way 36:45 (1st AG), Mike Geisler 32:54 (3rd OA), Art Gregory 40:41 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 38:35 (3rd OA Female, 1st AG), Mike Kearney 36:14 (1st AG)
2019-03-09Chambersburg Half Chris VanSant 1:30:24 (3rd AG)
2019-03-10DCRRC Fort Hunt 10KJohn Way 47:16
2019-03-09Rock n Roll Washington DC Half MarathonClaire Heasman 1:24:11 (23 OA, 1st Masters F), Jesse Henderson 1:16:19, Bobby Zaal 1:19:31, Arthur Leathers 1:15:37
2019-03-16WRRC Pi Mile Track RunJohn Way 21:31 (2nd OA, 1st AG)
2019-03-17Backyard Barn Laurel Hill 10.2 MJohn Way 1:24:15 (4th AG)
2019-03-17HCS Oakland Mills 5KJohn Way 21:30
2019-03-23Kensington Parkrun 5KJohn Way 22:07
2019-03-24MCRRC Piece of Cake 10KJohn Way 44:46
2019-03-24HCS Mt. Hebron 2MJohn Way 13:39
2019-03-24Mission 10 MilerMike Geisler 1:06:09 (1st AG), Jamie Wisz 1:11:42 (3rd OA, 1st AG), Arthur Leathers 56:55 (4th OA, 2nd AG)
2019-03-30MCRRC Spin in the Woods 4MJohn Way 30:50
2019-03-31B & A Trail 1/2 MarathonRuth Taylor 1:47:12 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 1:53:44 (1st AG), Mike Geisler 1:28:46 (1st AG)
2019-03-31Get Pumped for Pets 15kJohn Way 1:12:51
2019-04-07Cherry Blossom 10 milerMike Geisler 1:05:37, Claire Heasman 1:02:56 (4th Masters, 2nd AG), Chris VanSant 1:06:57
2019-04-06Salisbury MarathonMike Kearney 3:43:10 (2nd AG)
2019-04-06Lil Bennett 5kish Trail RaceJohn Way 23:17 (2nd OA)
2019-04-07Heroes & Villians 5KJohn Way 20:57 (1st Masters)
2019-04-07HCS Swansfield 5KJohn Way 22:29
2019-04-09Bishop's Events Tuesday Night 5K #1John Way 21:45 (2nd overall)
2019-04-10Westminster Main Street MileRuth Taylor 6:12 (1st Female Masters), Art Gregory 6:37 (1st AG), John Way 5:32 (3rd AG)
2019-04-13Springburst 10KJohn Way 46:24
2019-04-14Fast & Furriest 5KJohn Way 20:50 (1st AG)
2019-04-15Boston MarathonHarriet Langlois 4:16:39, Chris VanSant 4:07:38, Ruth taylor 4:08:43, Art Gregory 4:32:45, Jesse Henderson 2:52:30, Arthur Leathers 3:06:52
2019-04-17Tidal Basin 1.5KJohn Way 5:49
2019-04-17Tidal Basin 5KJohn Way 21:53
2019-04-20College Park parkrun 5KJohn Way 21:53
2019-04-20Hagerstown 5k race#1Mike Geisler 19:20 (1st AG)
2019-04-27Makin' Hay 10kRuth Taylor 50:29 (3rd OA), John Way 46:20 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 1:01:41 (1st AG)
2019-04-28Pikes Peek 10KMike Kearney 43:25 (3rd AG), John Way 44:43, Rick Kern 38:58
2019-04-28Gettysburg North/South MarathonMike Geisler 3:13:44
2019-05-05Frederick Half MarathonClaire Heasman 1:26:267 (2nd OA/ 1st Masters), Chris VanSant 1:33:01, John Way 1:41:30, Mike Geisler 1:33:09, Mike Kearney 1:40:58 (2nd AG), Harriet Langlois 2:07:29, Jamie Wisz 1:37:25 (1st AG)
2019-05-04La Milla de MayoJohn Way 5:53 (3rd AG)
2019-05-11Westchester Day School 5kRuth Taylor 24:03 (3rd OA), Art Gregory 24:58 (1st AG)
2019-05-12MCRRC Run Aware 5KJohn Way 23:43
2019-05-12HCS Elkhorn 2MJohn Way 13:35
2019-05-14Bishop's Events Tuesday Night 5K #1John Way 21:10
2019-05-18Germantown 5 MilerClaire Heasman 32:16 (1st AG), John Way 35:36, Harriet Langlois 45:01 (1st AG), Mike Kearney 35:52 (1st AG), Rick Kern 32:06, Jesse Henderson 28:20, Arthur Leathers 29:06
2019-05-19Spring Hops 5KJohn Way 24:15 (2nd AG)
2019-05-21DCRRC One Hour Track RunJohn Way 1:00:00
2019-05-25Kensington Parkrun 5KJohn Way 21:38
2019-05-26Defeat DIPG Superhero 6KJohn Way 26:46 (1st AG)
2019-05-27MCRRC Memorial 4MJohn Way 27:44
2019-05-25Buffalo 5KChris VanSant 19:03 (1st AG)
2019-05-29SD 1600MJohn Way 5:51
2019-05-30WRRC Owl 2MJohn Way 13:14
2019-06-02Bel Air Town Run 5kRuth Taylor 22:37 (3rd OA Female Masters), Art Gregory 23:48 (1st AG), John Way 21:17 (3rd AG)
2019-06-01Run 4 Kids $kJohn Way 16:35 (1st OA)
2019-06-01Kentucky DerbyJohn Way 7:57
2019-06-01PreaknessJohn Way 7:28
2019-06-01Belmont StakesJohn Way 10:02
2019-06-08Nick Adenhart 5KMike Kearney 20:50 (1st AG)
2019-06-08Radiothon 5KBobby Zaal 17:30 (1st OA)
2019-06-09Howard WDF 5KRuth Taylor 24:02 (2nd AG)
2018-12-15Celtic Solstice 5 milerArthur Leathers 28:25 (3rd AG)
2019-06-09McVet 10kArthur Leathers 35:56 (3rd OA)
2019-06-15Summer Solstice 8KRuth Taylor 39:15 (1st F Grandmaster), Art Gregory 41:14 (1st AG), John Way 34:30 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 32:05 (2nd OA, 1st F Masters), Jesse Henderson 27:43 (1st place), Rick Kern 31:31 (1st AG), Harriet Langlois 45:38 (1st Female Grandmasters)
2019-06-05SD 2MJohn Way 12:52
2019-06-08Potomac Street MileJohn Way 6:23 (1st AG)
2019-06-08MCRRC Comus Run XC 5KJohn Way 21:00, Rick Kern 19:17
2019-06-09DCRRC Run after the Women 5KJohn Way 21:50
2019-06-11Bishop's Events Tuesday Night 5K #3John Way 21:16
2019-06-12SD 600MJohn Way 1:58
2019-06-13WRRC Hashawha ~3MJohn Way 25:21
2019-06-21National Seniors 5KArt Gregory 24:27 (1st AG - gold medal), Ruth Taylor 24:26 (top AG finisher, 8th)
2019-06-23National Seniors 10KArt Gregory 50:37 (1st AG - gold medal), Ruth Taylor 49:43 (top AG finisher, 6th)
2019-06-19Tidal Basin 1500mJohn Way 5:59
2019-06-19Tidal Basin 5KJohn Way 23:10
2019-06-19SD 1500MJohn Way 5:32
2019-06-19Equinox Equation 3600mJohn Way 16:41
2019-06-20DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4MJohn Way 28:52
2019-06-22Suds & Soles 5KJohn Way 20:58
2019-06-26SD 400mJohn Way 1:13
2019-06-27WRRC Run with the Knights 5KJohn Way 21:42
2019-06-29MCRRC Little Bennett XC 10KJohn Way 48:48
2019-06-30Freedom 5KJohn Way 21:31 (1st AG)
2019-07-04DCRRC Age-handicapped 4MJohn Way 29:22
2019-07-06MCRRC Capital Crescent 5KJohn Way 21:58
2019-07-04Firecracker 5K, WaynesboroChris VanSant 19:33 (2nd Masters)
2019-07-06Kelly J. Fritchman Memorial 5KScott Wallace 17:35 (2nd OA, 1st Masters)
2019-07-04Autism Speaks 5kTim O'Keefe 24:37 (1st AG)
2019-07-09Bishop's Events Tuesday Night 5K #4John Way 21:55
2019-07-10SD 800mJohn Way 2:40, Jamie Wisz 2:46
2019-07-11WRRC FSK 6KJohn Way 26:20 (1st AG), Ruth Taylor 29:45 (1st AG), Arthur Gregory 33:43
2019-07-12MCRRC Midsummer Night's MileJohn Way 5:51, Arthur Leathers 4:42 (1st AG), Jesse Henderson 4:45, Andrew Spangenberg (4:45 (1st AG)
2019-07-13DCRRC Track Championship 1MJohn Way 5:58
2019-07-13DCRRC Track Championship 3KJohn Way 12:21
2019-07-14DCRRC Bastille Day 4MJohn Way 28:35
2019-07-17SD 3000MJohn Way 12:13
2019-07-18PGRC Summer Fun Run 1/75MJohn Way 11:44 (2nd Ovewrall)
2019-07-20MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5KJohn Way 22:58
2019-07-24SD 200mJohn Way 0:33
2019-07-25WRRC Pleasant Valley 4MJohn Way 30:30
2019-07-27FSRC Run for the PieJohn Way 47:46, Rick Kern 41:21, Harriet Langlois 1:00:08
2019-07-28MCRRC Riley's Rumble 8KJohn Way 39:21
2019-08-03Frederick Women's Distance FestivalRuth Taylor 23:04 (1st Grandmasters), Jamie Wisz 20:52 (2nd overall female)
2019-08-04Dog Days 8kRuth Taylor 41:39 (1st AG), Art Gregory 43:51 (1st AG)
2019-08-02Going Green Track Meet 1MScott Wallace 4:45 (2nd overall)
2019-08-03Star Trax Night Run 5KChris VanSant 19:47 (1st AG)
2019-08-09Krumpe's Do-nut Rally 5kRuth Taylor 22:54 (1st AG), Chris VanSant 18:48 (1st AG), Rick Kern 18:44 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 24:00 (1st AG), Jesse Henderson 16:29 (3rd overall)
2019-08-10Blue Bolt Little Bennett 5kRuth Taylor 32:31 (3rd overall female), Art Gregory 35:59 (1st AG)
2019-07-04Autism Speaks 5kTim O'Keefe 24:38 (1st AG)
2019-06-08Radiothon 5KMike Geisler 19:25
2019-08-24Gary Brown 5 MilerJamie Wisz 34:45 (2nd female)
2019-08-31Charles Street 12Eddie Marroquin 1:18:16 (1st AG)
2019-09-01Larry Noel 15kRuth Taylor `1:16:37 (3rd female)
2019-09-07Pure Tap 5KEddie Marroquin 18:46 (1st AG)
2019-09-07Luray Half MarathonRuth Taylor 1:46:35 (2nd AG), Art Gregory 1:55:02 (1st AG)
2019-09-08Parks Half MarathonMike Geisler 1:31:32
2019-09-14Market Street MileJesse Henderson 4:48, Eddie Marroquin 5:23, Harriet Langlois 8:02 (2nd AG), Claire Heasman 5:39 (1st Female), Mike Gesiler 5:28, Tim O'Keefe 6:45 (4th AG)
2019-09-15Cheyenne 10kChris VanSant 42:34 (1st overall)
2019-09-29Bachman Valley Half MarathonMike Geisler 1:35:07
2019-09-15Joey Fabus 5KMike Geisler 19:53 (2nd AG)
2019-09-29Berlin marathonRuth Taylor 3:51:08
2019-09-29The Great RaceRick Kern 39:08
2019-10-12New Market Firefighter Run 5KMike Geisler 19:29 (1st OA)
2019-09-02Steelers 5KTim O'Keefe 24:27 (5th AG)
2019-09-08Thorpewood Trail 10kTim O'Keefe 59:02 (1st AG)
2019-09-22Rick's RunTim O'Keefe 54:07 (3rd AG)
2019-09-28Runway 5KTim O'Keefe 24:56 (5th OA)
2019-10-13Mario Lemieux 6.6KTim O'Keefe 32:46 (1st AG)
2019-10-13Frosty Pumpkin 10kChris VanSant 41:17 (1st Masters, 4th OA)
2019-10-19Spook Hill 4 Mile RunRuth Taylor 29:10 (1st Female Masters), Art Gregory 31:55 (1st AG), Claire Heasman 25:05 (1st Female), Mike Geisler 24:58 (3rd OA), Jamie Wisz 27:09 (2nd AG)
2019-10-13Lower Potomac 10 milerRuth taylor 1:21:46 (1st AG), Art Gregory 1:27:03 (1st AG)
2019-10-19Baltimore Running Festival Half MarathonEddie Marroquin 1:30:00
2019-09-21Northon Sports Health 10KEddie Marroquin 40:08 (1st AG)
2019-10-20Runner's World Half MarathonChris VanSant 1:30:20